Freight broker profile · MC number lookup

TRUCKALOCITY LLC

TRUCKALOCITY LLC is a freight broker registered with the FMCSA under MC360363 and USDOT 2225107. As of September 20, 2026, its broker authority is listed as active, and the business is based in SURPRISE, AZ. A broker surety bond (BMC-84) is on file — the protection carriers and shippers can claim against if the broker fails to pay.

Business information on file

Registration snapshot

Legal name
TRUCKALOCITY LLC
MC number
MC360363
DOT number
2225107
Authority status
Active
Business address on file
13249 W IRONWOOD ST
SURPRISE, AZ 85374
Business phone on file
(623) 258-9599

Authority, bond & insurance

What the FMCSA record shows

Broker bond required
Yes
Broker bond on file
Yes
Public liability (BIPD) on file
No
Cargo insurance on file
No

Authority and bond confirm legitimacy — they do not show how TRUCKALOCITY LLC pays. See what a good broker credit score is →

Before booking with TRUCKALOCITY LLC

What carriers may want to review

  • Confirm TRUCKALOCITY LLC's authority status is still active before accepting freight.
  • Match MC360363 / USDOT 2225107 and the company name against the rate confirmation.
  • Verify the broker bond is current if a payment dispute arises.
  • Run a freight broker credit check on TRUCKALOCITY LLC to review payment history and days-to-pay.
  • Slow down if load details, email domains, or contact information do not match.

FAQ

TRUCKALOCITY LLC: freight broker questions

Is TRUCKALOCITY LLC an active freight broker?

As of September 20, 2026, TRUCKALOCITY LLC (MC360363) is listed with active broker authority in FMCSA records. Authority status can change, so carriers should re-check before booking a load.

What is TRUCKALOCITY LLC's MC and DOT number?

TRUCKALOCITY LLC operates under MC360363 and USDOT number 2225107, and is based in SURPRISE, AZ.

Does TRUCKALOCITY LLC have a broker bond on file?

A broker surety bond (BMC-84) is on file — the protection carriers and shippers can claim against if the broker fails to pay.

How can I check TRUCKALOCITY LLC's credit and payment history?

FMCSA records show TRUCKALOCITY LLC's authority and bond, but not how the broker actually pays. Run a freight broker credit check on SureLoadr to see credit score, days-to-pay, and payment-risk signals before you accept a load.

How SureLoadr helps

Looking for more than TRUCKALOCITY LLC's registration data?

Public broker profiles and MC number lookup details confirm identity, authority status, bond, and insurance on file for TRUCKALOCITY LLC in SURPRISE, AZ. They are a useful starting point, but they do not show the whole payment-risk picture.

SureLoadr helps carriers and owner-operators review more than public registration data before accepting a load — freight broker credit report context, credit scores, payment trends, days-to-pay, past-due invoice signals, and other broker payment-risk indicators.

SureLoadr is decision-support software. It is not a lender, bank, credit bureau, legal advisor, collection agency, load board, or payment guarantee.

Public data and corrections

This broker profile displays publicly available FMCSA business registration information for TRUCKALOCITY LLC. If information on this page is outdated or incorrect, contact support@sureloadr.com.