Freight broker profile · MC number lookup

SSI LOGISTICS

SSI LOGISTICS is a freight broker registered with the FMCSA under MC411488 and USDOT 2228019. As of September 20, 2026, its broker authority is listed as active, and the business is based in LEES SUMMIT, MO. A broker surety bond (BMC-84) is on file — the protection carriers and shippers can claim against if the broker fails to pay.

Business information on file

Registration snapshot

Legal name
SUTTON SERVICES LLC
DBA name
SSI LOGISTICS
MC number
MC411488
DOT number
2228019
Authority status
Active
Business address on file
1150 SE HAMBLEN RD
LEES SUMMIT, MO 64081
Business phone on file
(816) 380-2546

Authority, bond & insurance

What the FMCSA record shows

Broker bond required
Yes
Broker bond on file
Yes
Public liability (BIPD) on file
No
Cargo insurance on file
No

Authority and bond confirm legitimacy — they do not show how SSI LOGISTICS pays. See what a good broker credit score is →

Before booking with SSI LOGISTICS

What carriers may want to review

  • Confirm SSI LOGISTICS's authority status is still active before accepting freight.
  • Match MC411488 / USDOT 2228019 and the company name against the rate confirmation.
  • Verify the broker bond is current if a payment dispute arises.
  • Run a freight broker credit check on SSI LOGISTICS to review payment history and days-to-pay.
  • Slow down if load details, email domains, or contact information do not match.

FAQ

SSI LOGISTICS: freight broker questions

Is SSI LOGISTICS an active freight broker?

As of September 20, 2026, SSI LOGISTICS (MC411488) is listed with active broker authority in FMCSA records. Authority status can change, so carriers should re-check before booking a load.

What is SSI LOGISTICS's MC and DOT number?

SSI LOGISTICS operates under MC411488 and USDOT number 2228019, and is based in LEES SUMMIT, MO.

Does SSI LOGISTICS have a broker bond on file?

A broker surety bond (BMC-84) is on file — the protection carriers and shippers can claim against if the broker fails to pay.

How can I check SSI LOGISTICS's credit and payment history?

FMCSA records show SSI LOGISTICS's authority and bond, but not how the broker actually pays. Run a freight broker credit check on SureLoadr to see credit score, days-to-pay, and payment-risk signals before you accept a load.

How SureLoadr helps

Looking for more than SSI LOGISTICS's registration data?

Public broker profiles and MC number lookup details confirm identity, authority status, bond, and insurance on file for SSI LOGISTICS in LEES SUMMIT, MO. They are a useful starting point, but they do not show the whole payment-risk picture.

SureLoadr helps carriers and owner-operators review more than public registration data before accepting a load — freight broker credit report context, credit scores, payment trends, days-to-pay, past-due invoice signals, and other broker payment-risk indicators.

SureLoadr is decision-support software. It is not a lender, bank, credit bureau, legal advisor, collection agency, load board, or payment guarantee.

Public data and corrections

This broker profile displays publicly available FMCSA business registration information for SSI LOGISTICS. If information on this page is outdated or incorrect, contact support@sureloadr.com.