Freight broker profile · MC number lookup

BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC.

BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC. is a freight broker registered with the FMCSA under MC373131 and USDOT 2225787. As of September 20, 2026, its broker authority is listed as active, and the business is based in HOLLAND, MI. A broker surety bond (BMC-84) is on file — the protection carriers and shippers can claim against if the broker fails to pay.

Business information on file

Registration snapshot

Legal name
BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC.
MC number
MC373131
DOT number
2225787
Authority status
Active
Business address on file
3899 58TH STREET
HOLLAND, MI 49423
Business phone on file
(616) 396-4098

Authority, bond & insurance

What the FMCSA record shows

Broker bond required
Yes
Broker bond on file
Yes
Public liability (BIPD) on file
No
Cargo insurance on file
No

Authority and bond confirm legitimacy — they do not show how BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC. pays. See what a good broker credit score is →

Before booking with BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC.

What carriers may want to review

  • Confirm BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC.'s authority status is still active before accepting freight.
  • Match MC373131 / USDOT 2225787 and the company name against the rate confirmation.
  • Verify the broker bond is current if a payment dispute arises.
  • Run a freight broker credit check on BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC. to review payment history and days-to-pay.
  • Slow down if load details, email domains, or contact information do not match.

FAQ

BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC.: freight broker questions

Is BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC. an active freight broker?

As of September 20, 2026, BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC. (MC373131) is listed with active broker authority in FMCSA records. Authority status can change, so carriers should re-check before booking a load.

What is BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC.'s MC and DOT number?

BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC. operates under MC373131 and USDOT number 2225787, and is based in HOLLAND, MI.

Does BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC. have a broker bond on file?

A broker surety bond (BMC-84) is on file — the protection carriers and shippers can claim against if the broker fails to pay.

How can I check BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC.'s credit and payment history?

FMCSA records show BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC.'s authority and bond, but not how the broker actually pays. Run a freight broker credit check on SureLoadr to see credit score, days-to-pay, and payment-risk signals before you accept a load.

How SureLoadr helps

Looking for more than BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC.'s registration data?

Public broker profiles and MC number lookup details confirm identity, authority status, bond, and insurance on file for BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC. in HOLLAND, MI. They are a useful starting point, but they do not show the whole payment-risk picture.

SureLoadr helps carriers and owner-operators review more than public registration data before accepting a load — freight broker credit report context, credit scores, payment trends, days-to-pay, past-due invoice signals, and other broker payment-risk indicators.

SureLoadr is decision-support software. It is not a lender, bank, credit bureau, legal advisor, collection agency, load board, or payment guarantee.

Public data and corrections

This broker profile displays publicly available FMCSA business registration information for BRINK'S TOTAL LOGISTICS, INC.. If information on this page is outdated or incorrect, contact support@sureloadr.com.